03rd PASTORAL COUNCIL (2014-'17)



03rd PASTORAL COUNCIL (2014-'17)

Eparchy of Ramanathapuram


Office-bearers:

 

1.        President                              :Mar Paul Alappatt,  Eparchial Bishop

2.        Vice President                       : Mgr. George Narikuzhi, Syncellus

3.        Treasurer                             :Fr. Jose Kannumkuzhi,  Finance officer

4.        General Secretary                  :Fr. Thomas Kavungal,  Chancellor

5.        Secretary                              :Dr. Joshy Cherian

6.        Nominated Acting secretary     : Mr. Feasty Mampally

7.        Joint secretary                       :Mrs. Alpha Vincent



Agenda Committee:

1.        President: Mgr. George Narikuzhi

2.        Secretary: Fr. Thomas Kavungal

3.        Member:  Fr. Jose Kannumkuzhi

                Dr. Joshy Cherian

                Mrs. Alpha Vincent

                Fr. Seby Vellanikaran, CMI

                Sr. Soona, CMC

                Mr. Feasty Mampally

                Mrs.Annie Poulose

                 Mr.Kevin Alphonse

 

I.                   The List of Members:

A.   Ex-officio:

a.     Eparchial Curia:

 Bishop Mar Paul Alappatt (President)

Syncellus  Mgr. George Narikuzhi (Vice President)

-Judicial vicar

-Finance Officer Fr. Jose Kannumkuzhi (Treasurer)

-Chancellor  Fr. Thomas Kavungal (General Secretary)

-Minor Seminary Rector: Fr. Joy Chittilappilly

-Protopresbyters

Forane vicar

 Ramanathapuram  Fr. Johnson Veeppattuparambil

 Gandhipuram Fr. Joseph Puthur

 Erode Fr. Joy Challissery, CMI


Vicar Priest:

 Chinnathottipalayam: Fr. Wilson Plackal

 Kaundampalayam: Fr. Varghese Puthanangadi

Fr. Johnson Kattiakaran

 Saibaba Colony: Fr. Joy Kolengadan CMI

                Karamadai: Fr. Francis Pottathuparambil

 Viswasapuram: Fr. Shaji Pandaraparambil

 Kangayam:Fr.Jaju elamkunnapuzha

                Mettupalayam: Fr. joseph Alappadan

                Sulur: Fr. Prinson Manjaly

                Kuniamuthur: Fr. George Cheruvathur


                Pothanur: Fr.Francis Pottathuparambil

                Tiruppur: Fr. Jaison Pulikott

  Karur: Fr. Jaison Kulapurath, MST

                Erode: Fr. Joy Challisery

                Palladam: Fr. Bijo Palayil

                Pollachi: Fr. Thomas Kavungal

                Udumalpettu: Fr. Abhilash Chamakalail

                Valparai: Fr. Vineeth Karugaparembil O'Praem.

                Ramanathapuram: Fr. Xavier Karamvelil, OFM Conv.

                Gandhipuram: Fr. Abin Pandarakunnel, O. Carm.

                Ramanathapuram: Fr. Thomas Chettiyil, VC

              

b.     Delegates of the Religious:


-          Provincial: Fr. Wilson Moyalan, CMI    

-          CMC Regional Superior          : Sr. Soona, CMC

-          FCC Regional Superior: Sr. Maria Deena FCC

-          CHF Regional Superior                           : Sr. Rose Ainickal, CHF

-          SABS Regional Superior       :Sr.Roselin Moothedan, SABS


-          SKD Delegate                             : Sr. Rosily, SKD

-          VC Delegate                               : Fr. Antony Payyappilly, VC

-          CST Delegate                             :Fr. Joseph Puthiyath, CST

-          OFM Conv. Delegate              : Fr. Freddy, OFM Conv.

-          MST Delegate                            : Fr. Salas Karikandathil

-          MMB Delegate                         : Bro. Cleetus, MMB

-          CSM Delegate                           : Sr. Paduva, CSC

-          CSS Delegate                             : Sr. Alphonsa, CSS

-          CSM Delegate                           : Sr. Superior, CSM

-          CSN Delegate                            : Sr. Galgani, CSN

-          LSMS Delegate                          : Sr. Rosy Chakkery, LSMS


-          SMRC, Eparchial Unit President:

-          SMRC,Eparchial  Unit Secretary: Sr. Soona CMC

-          Fr. Superior, "Udayam", Thoppupalayam, Chennimalai, Erode - 638 051

-          Fr. Superior, "Divyodaya", 91 Geetha Hall road, Coimbatore - 641 018

-          Fr. Superior, Carmel Monastery, Kollempalayam, Erode - 638 002

-          Fr. Superior, Karunai Illam, Senthil Nagar, Kaundampalayam,  Coimbatore - 641 030

-          Fr. Superior, Viswadeepthi, Unjavelampatty, Pollachi, Coimbatore- 642 003

-          Fr. Superior, Little Flower Monastery, Ujavelampatty, Pollachi, Coimbatore- 642 003,

-          Fr. Superior, Arul Malar Illam, Viswasapuram, Saravanampatty, Coimbatore - 641 035

-          Sr. Superior, Infant Jesus Convent, Periyanaikampalayam, Thekkumpalayam, Coimabtore 641020

-          Sr. Superior, Vimal Jyothi hospital convent, Saravanampatty, Coimbatore - 641 035

-          Sr. Superior, Vimal Jyothi school convent, Saravanampatty, Coimbatore - 641 035

-          Sr. Superior, Little Flower convent, Tirupur - 641 687

-          Sr. Superior, CMC, Lourdematha convent, Bodipatty, Udumalpettu, Tirupur - 642 154

-          Sr. Superior, FCC, Vimala convent, Chennimalai, Thoppupalayam, Erode- 638 051

-          Sr. Superior, FCC, Annai Mary convent, Karavaickal, Erode - 638 001

-          Sr. Superior, FCC, Christu Jyothi convent, Peria Agraharam, Erode- 638 005

-          Sr. Superior, FCC, Jyothi Bhavan convent, Peria Agraharam, Erode- 638 005

-          Sr. Superior, FCC, Mary Rani convent, Sathy road, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore - 641 012

-          Sr. Superior, FCC, O.L. of Mercy convent, Kadaiyoor, Kangeyam, Erode- 638 701

-          Sr. Superior, FCC, Karunai Illam, Belladi, Karamadai, Coimbatore - 641 104

-          Sr. Superior, FCC, Good Shepherd convent, Karamadai, Coimbatore - 641 104

-          Sr. Superior, FCC, St. Antony's convent, Andankovil, Karur- 639 002

-          Sr. Superior, FCC, Anto Bhavan convent, Thanthonrimalai, Manavadi, Karur- 639 005

-          Sr. Superior, FCC, Little Flower convent, Kumarapuram, Mettupalayam, Coimbatore - 641 301

-          Sr. Superior, FCC, San Jose convent, Kandiyoor road, Mettupalayam, Coimbatore - 641 305

-          Sr. Superior, FCC, Infant Jesus' convent, Sukkumpalayam, Palladam- 641 664, Tirupur, TN

-          Sr. Superior, FCC, Clare Illam, Thottipalayam, Belladi, Karamadai, Coimbatore - 641 104

-          Sr. Superior, FCC, Karunya convent, 8/393, Co-operative colony, Valparai, Coimbatore - 642 127

-          Sr. Superior, CHF, Arogymatha convent, Makkinampatti, Udumalai road, Pollachi- 642 003

-          Sr. Superior, CHF, Holy Family Bhavan, Kangayampalayam, Sulur - 641 106, Coimbatore

-          Sr. Superior, CHF, Holy Family convent, Bye-pass road, Ukkadam, Coimbatore- 641 001

-          Sr. Superior, SABS, Nirmalamatha convent, Moolakarai, Nazhinoor, Erode- 638 107

-          Sr. Superior, SABS, Karunyamatha convent, Sakthi Eashwar Nagar, Vellalore, Coimbatore - 641 023

-          Sr. Superior, SABS, Amaithi Illam, VCV road, Poomarket, R.S. Puram, Coimbatore - 641 002

-          Sr. Superior, ASMI, Assissi convent, Kasipalayam, Akkarakoduvery, Erode - 638 454

-          Sr. Superior, ASMI, Assissi convent, 15/102 A, Bharathi Park road, Coimbatore - 641 043

-          Sr. Superior, SKD, Kristudasi convent, Shivanagar, Koundampalayam, Coimbatore - 641 030


 c. Former Lay secretaries of the Pastoral council:

-Mr. A.R. Jose, 66A, V.G. Rao Nagar, E.B. Colony, Ganapathy, Coimbatore - 641 006

      

d. Forane Council secretaries:

- Ramanathapuram: Mr. Tomy Abraham, 7/28, Aero Nagar, Kadambadi, Kangeyampalayam p.O, Sulur 641401 Email: tomy_tomyabraham@yahoo.co.in

- Gandhipuram: Mr. C.I. Poulose, 1780, Fire Station road, Gandhimanagar, Peelamedu,

   Coimbatore- 641 004

- Erode:               


       e. Secretary of the Coordination committee of the Associations & Movements:

 

       f. Delegates of the Associations & Movements:

- President, Eparchial Pithrusangam: Mr. C.O. Varghese, Kandath House, D/N 64,       

   Chinnasubannan street, Coimbatore - 641 010

                - President, Eparchial Mathrusangam: Mrs. Shiny Joseph, 152, Easwaran Layout, Puliakulam,

               Coimbatore- 641 045, Tel. 0422-2321923; 9486124377

                - Coordinator, Eparchial Charismatic Movement: Mr. George E.R., 10/A Kripanilayam, 3rd                                              Railway lane, Chakkan Thottam, Ganapathy, Coimbatore .641 006, Mob.              9442161222

                - President, Eparchial Catholic Youth Movement: Mr. M.V. Paulson, Mulackal house, 131,                                                             Baskara Naidu Street, Number 1, Nass Theatre Road, Ukkadam, Cbe- 641001

- Lay Animator, Eparchial Jesus Youth:  Mr. James Abraham, Flat No. F-F-1, Block - 7 PARSN ANTARA Apartments, Nanjundapuram Road, Coimbatore 641018. Mob. 8870788811

- Convener, Eparchial Kudumbakoottaima Coordination committee: Mr. Roy Poovathingal, 21/1                Anbu Nagar, Edayapalayam, Cbe: 641025, mdaarbee@gmail.com

- Secretary, Eparchial Kudumbakoottaima Coordination committee: Mr. Shaji Chazoor, No: 3    Siruvani Nagar, Nirmala Matha School Rd. Kuniamuthur Coimbatore - 641 008

                - Secretary, Eparchial Bible Apostolate

                - Secretary, Eparchial Family Apostolate: Mrs. Jolly Paul, Cheeran House, 18/48 J.J Nagar,                                              Kuniamuthur, Coimbatore - 641 008

- Secretary, Eparchial Medical Fraternity: Sr. Sudeepa, CMC, Vimal Jyothi hospital convent, 

Saravanampatty, Coimbatore - 641 035

                - Secretary, Eparchial Vocation Commission: Sr. Anjaly, CMC, Avila convent, Venkitapuram,

                                          Coimbatore - 641 025

                - Coordinator, Eparchial Campus Ministry: Dr. George Zacharia, 162, G.V. Residency,

Sowripalayam, Coimbatore - 641 028

                - Coordinator, Eparchial Public Relation

                - Secretary, Eparchial Media

                - Secretary, Eparchial Vigilance cell: Pastoral Council Secretary

                - Coordinator, Eparchial Ecumenism & Inter-religious Dialogue

                - Coordinator, Eparchial Social Service: Mr. Sojo Manavalan, C/o Lourde's Forane church, Sathy

                      road, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore - 641 012

                - CML National Vice President: Sr. Juliet, CMC, Lourdematha convent, Bodipatty, Udumalpet -

642 154, Tirupur (tel. 04252221849)

- CML State President: Mr. A.F. Paulson, "Grace Land", Plot No. 57, Park Town, Opp. to

   Nirmalamatha convent school, Kuniyamuthur, Coimbatore - 641 008 (mob. 09444807731)

                - CML State Joint secretary: Miss Jismy Jose, Nellissery house, 10/64, X - 7, Vadivu nagar,

Eachanari pirivu, Chettipalayam Main road, Coimbatore-          (Mob. 09443118908; e-mail:  

jismyjose29@gmail.com)

-          CML General organizer: Mr. K.J. Wilson, 9A, Thannarai Nagar, Koundampalayam, Coimbatore - 641 030 (Mob. 09442630337; e-mail: Wilson.k-j@sbi.co.in)

-          CML Regional organizer: Mrs. Deepa Antony, Kottapadikaran House, Periya Samy Layout, Rathinapuri, Sanganur, Coimbatore- 641 027 (Mob. 09843778433; e-mail: ancita05@gmail.com


g. Representatives of the Institutions:


-          Secretary, Eparchial Catechetical commission: Mr. John Antony (Thankachan Master), Kalluveettil house, No. 12, Aiswarayam Gardens, Aravind Nagar, St. Paul's road, Coimbatore- 641 025

-          President, Eparchial Catechism PTA

-          Secretary, Eparchial Catechism PTA

-          General Manager, Santhome Creations, Avinashi: Mr. Biju Maliekal, General Manager

"Santhome Creations, No. 161/410  H Bharathi Nagar West, Gobald Mill Bus Stop, P.O. Anuparpalayam, Tirupur- 641 652, TN

 

B.   Elected:

a.     Parishes:

1.       Ramanathapuram: i. Mr K.M Mathew, 96 - C, Sathyanarayanapuram,

Chinthamaniputhur, Coimbatore - 641 103, Phone No. - 9843640009,Email - mathewkm47@gmail.com

ii. Mrs. Mercy Joseph, 20, Mayflower Avenue, Sowripalayam, Coimbatore - 641 028 , Phone No. - 9585134011, 9442531042

iii. Mr. Mervin Abraham Thomas, 108/ Sreepathy Nagar, Nanjundapuram Road,

Coimbatore - 641036, Phone No. - 7845580448

iv. Mr. K.V. Varghese (kaikaran), Kaitharath, 318/A Indira Nagar, Nanjundapuram, Coimbatore - 641 036, Phone 9894403556

2.       Gandhipuram: i. E.R. George,  10-A, Krupa Nilayam,  3rd Railway line,  Rathinapuri ,  Coimbatore -27, Ph: 0422 2526058

ii. Mrs. Omana Johnson, Muthukattil, 132, 6th Street Extn., Gandhipuram, Coimbatore 641 012, Mob: 934655574.

iii. Kaikaran Mr. P. J. Vincent, Erinjery House, 649, New No: 599, Eswaran Chettiyar Layout, Ponni Street, Coimbatore - 641012, Ph: 2235914, 9843057467.

3.       Erode: i. Mr. Saigal Puthuvelil, House No. 9, Periannan Street, Thaikollam Thottam, Erode -638 001, Mob: 936680075

ii.                   Mrs. Silvy Johnson, Mechery House, Pattel 3rd Street, Erode- 638 009,

Mob: 9486668534.

iii.                  Kaikaran: Mr. Thomas Kakkassery, 27/A Vivekanandha Street, Behind Carmel School, Kollampalayam, Erode - 638002

4.       Ukkadam: i. Mr. Thomas Kodiyan, 162/GM Nagar, Bye Pass Road, Ukkadam,

Coimbatore - 641 001, Ph: 9363266733

ii. Mr. K.V.Joseph (Kaikaran), S.A. Nagar, 6A/1, Muthusamy Colony, Kumarapalayam P.O. , Coimbatore - 641 026, Ph: 9443334832

5.       Kuniamuthur: i. Mr. Chakkochan Kannanaikkal, 45 Sublakshmi Nagar, Kuniamuthur, Coimbatore- 641 008

ii. Mrs. Josephina Antony, Komban House, J.J. Nagar, Kuniamuthur P.O., Coimbatore- 641 008

iii.Kaikaran- Mr. K.A. Biju, Kandathil house, 51 - Vallavarathu Konar street, Behind Nirmalamatha school,     Kuniamuthur, Coimbatore - 641 008

6.       Podannur: i. Mr. K.D. Jose, Kachappilly house, 14/24, Velankanni Nagar, Podannur, Coimbatore- 641 023, Mob: 9486426639

ii. Mrs. Beena Antony, Alappatt Mecherippady house, 78, Raja Muthaya Nagar,

     02nd Street, Podannur, Coimbatore - 641 023, Mob. 9843321343

iii.                  Mr. Alex Punnassery (Kaikaran), 7/7.b, Asbesto Street

Podannur, Coimbatore- 641 023, Mob. 09843029710

7.       Pollachi: i. Mr. Joseph Elavuthingal, 5/144, Anna Nagar, Coimabatore road, Pollachi- 642 002, Mob: 09442423868

ii. Mrs. Mary Selvaraj Puthenpurakkal, No. 10, Venkannarao street, Pollachi- 642 001, Mob: 9843721525

iv.                 Kaikaran: Mr. Wilson Plackal, 3 Matha Nagar, Kurumbupalayam road, Puliampatty, Pollachi, Coimbatore. Mob. 09344845117

8.       Suleswarampatty: i. Mr. Alwin Perreira Kalavaraparambil, A2/1889, GSR nagar, Near Roja nagar, Rangasammuthiram P.O. Suleswarampatty, Pollachi- 642 006, Mob: 9894809764

ii. Kaikaran: Mr. Antony Correya, Ambattu house, Rangasamundram, Muthu Selva Nagar Road, Sulesaranpatti, Pollachi, Coimbatore. Mob. 07502920806

9.       Udumalpettu: i. Mr. V.L. Thomas, Vadakkekalam House, 9/6 CheckPost, Manupatti, Udumalpet - 642 112

ii. Kaikaran: Mr. Jose Kochukudi, D/52 Ramasamy Nagar, Ramasamy Road, Udumalpettu 642126

10.   Valparai: i. Mr. T.D. Poly & Family, Thekkinedath house, T.M.D. Agencies, 9/114 Main road, Valparai- 642 127, Mob: 9443028675

ii. K.M. Vincent Kainattumpilly (kaikaran), Door No. 9/877, Near CSI Girls' Hostel,

Kalanganagar, Valparai - 642127, Ph. 9442910914, 04253222817

11.   Palladam: i. Mr. Paul Antony, 2/302- B, Deevan Thottam, Kalivelampatty, Palladam- 641 664, Tirupur, TN., Mob: 9626665606

ii. Kaikaran  Mr. Joban Jose. A, Alappadan House, 290, Rose villa, Somuchettiyar thottam, Trichy Road, Palladam 641664

12.   Sulur: i. Mr. T.V. Poulose, Thettayil House, T-1/1 MES Quarters, P.O. Kangayampalayam, Sulur, Coimbatore - 641 401,  Mob: 9362912135

ii. Kaikaran  Mr. Rarichan Peter, Arasarkadavil House, Airforce Quarters,

   166/1 Kalpha Vihar, Kangayapalayam (PO), Sulur 641401. Mb: 8015439748         

13.   Sastri Nagar: i. Dominic Kaithavallappil (Kaikaran & Pastoral Council Member), Gandhiji Street, Kannam House, Sastri Nagar, Erode - 638 002, Mob: 8760980302

14.   Tirupur: i. Mr.Joju Arackaparambil, Prime Enclave Vistas, Ruby -18, 5th Floor, Gandhi Nagar P.O., Tirupur- 641 603, Mob: 8870004083

ii. Mrs. Sheeba Varghese, 18- Century Foundation Mt. H.S. School, Vijayapuram, Tirupur, Mob. 9486214181, 8940336343

iii.                  Kaikaran Mr. Aloshious P.S, 1/299 - Kullegunden Pudur, Opp:- L.F. Convent, Mangalam Road, Andipalayam P.O, Tirupur- 641 687, Mb: 9367792209

15.   Dharapuram: i. Mrs.  G. Usha Stephen, Kakkassery house, 35/61 Kottapulipalayam road, Dharapuram, Tirupur- 638 656, TN

ii. Kaikaran: Mr. P.T. Shajan, 112, Hanumanthapuram road, Dharapuram, Tirupur- 638 656, TN

16.   Ganapathy (Gandhipuram):

i.                     Mr. K.L. Johny, Kattassery house, 20/1 Gem Colony, Bharathi Nagar, Ganapathy, Coimbatore- 641 006, Mob: 9345403444.

ii.                   Mrs. Baby Davis, Pulikoden, 4091, EWSB, Gandhimanagar, Peelamedu P.O., Coimbatore- 641 004, Mob: 9790693735, 9566315702.

17.   Mettupalayam: i. Mr. Mr. C.J. Mathew, No 34/D-8-1B,Municipal Colony,

Brindavan Nagar,Dhasampalayam Road, Mettupalayam- 641 305, Mob. 890183461.

iii.                  Mr. Nelson Poovakkatt (Kaikaran), 28/2A Kendiyoor road, Mahadevapuram,

Mettupalayam- 641 305, Mob. 944121837

18.   Viswasapuram: i. Mr. Baiju Jacob, Kappiyaruthottathil, No 221, Sathy Road, Saravana Building, Saravanampatty, Coimbatore - 641 035, Mob: 9443409720

ii. Kaikaran

19.   Kaundampalayam: i. Mr. Johnson K.P., 28, V.R.S.Nagar, Kaundampalayam, Coimbatore- 641 030

ii. Mrs Reena Robert, 190, Ashok Nagar East, Kaundampalayam, Coimbatore - 641 030

iii.                  Kaikaran

20.   Periyanaikampalayam: i. Mr. Mathew K., Kulakkadamthadathil, 5/592, Naikanpalayam, P.O. SRKD Via, Coimbatore -641 020

ii. Kaikaran

21.   Edayapalayam: i. Mr. Alexander, 13/26 A New No.64, Manjeswary Colony, K.K. Pudur Road, Velandipalayam Post, Kovil Medu, Coimbatore -641 025, Mobile: 90036 79410.

ii.Mrs.Alphonsa Jose, 396/2C Rajalakshmi Colony Extn., TVS Nagar, Coimbatore -641 025, Mobile : 99436 36846, Email: alphonsa.cbe25@gmail.com.

iii. Mr. Roy Kallarakkal (Kaikaran), 10 Gandhi nagar west, near

church, Edayarpalayam P.O., Coimbatore - 641 045, Mobile :9944178286

Email: roykallarakkal@gmail.com.

22.   Poomarket (R.S. Puram): i. Mr. E.J. Johnson, Edakkara house, 289/2 Bannarimari amman Kovil Street, Lawly Road, R.S. Puram, Coimbatore- 641 002,  Mob:9894152595.

ii. Kaikaran Mr. B. Simon, 632, Annanagar Housing Unit, Veerakeralam, Coimbatore 641 007

23.   Saibaba Colony: i. Mr. A.O. Louis, 3/2 Deepalaya, Bharathi Park, Cross - III, Saibaba Colony, Coimbatore- 641 011, Mob. 9443175636

ii.Mrs. Vini Jibu, No. F3, North Block, Palteeswarar Park Apartment,

Velandipalayam, Coimbatore - 641 025, Mob. 9443436247  

iii.Mr. E.V. Bernard (Kaikaran),  11 Ramaswamy Layout, 1st Street, Venkitapuram, Coimbatore - 641 025, Mob. 9443777182

24.                        Vadavally: i. Mr. Joy K. P., 4/5 Bommanampalayam, Bharathiyar University P. O, Coimbatore - 641046, Ph: 8148479196.

25.   Karamadai: i. Mr. Sebastian Vadakken, 197 KNP road, P.O. Karamadai- 641 104, Coimbatore, Mob. 9944008324

ii. Mr. Paulson Ponmani (Kaikaran), Near Good Shepherd church, Karamadai - 641 104, Coimbatore, Mob. 9842537952

26.   Chinnathottipalayam: Mr. C. Jayaraj (Kanakaraj), 2/6 Vijaya Foundari, Anna Nagar, Karamadai, Coimbatore-  641 104, Ph: 9994473065.

27.   Chennimalai:  Mr. Yesudas Anthikkad, C/o Rev. Priest-in charge, St. Antony's Mission, Vimala Matri. School, Thoppupalayam, Chennimalai, Erode- 638 051

28.   Kangeyam: Mr. James Varghese, Chiramel house C/o Kangeyam Trading Company, NSN complex, Chennimalai road, Kangeyam, Erode - 638 701

-Mr. George Vadekemury (Kaikaran), C/o O.L. of Mercy convent, Kadaiyoor, Kangeyam, Erode- 638 701 

29.   Karur: Mr. Glendon Vivera, C/o St. Antony's church, Andankovil, Karur - 639 002, TN. (Mob. 09367142374; e-mail: glenpiv@yahoo.com)


b.     Delegates of the educational institutions:

1.       Sr. Lisieux Maria, SABS, Nirmala Matha convent, Kuniamuthur, Coimbatore- 641008

2.       Nil


cDelegates of the Socio-Charitable institutions:

1. Fr. Seby Vellanikaran CMI, Karunai Illam, Senthil Nagar, CBE- 641030

2. Sr. Philo Pavana FCC, St. George Convent, (Alvernia School), Trichy road,  

    Ramanathapuram, Coimbatore - 641 045

d. Forane delegates for Catechism:

       1. Ramanathapuram Forane

                                i.

                                ii.

       2. Gandhipuram Forane

i. Mr. Georgekutty Augustine, 27,Ganga Naidu Street, Venkitapuram,

Coimbatore- 641 025 , Ph: 9443793074, 2446325

                                ii.

      3.  Erode Forane:

                                i.

                                ii.


e. Delegate of the sacristans:

       1. Mr. Siby Mathew, C/o Holy Trinity Cathedral, Trichy road, Ramanathapuram,

           Coimbatore - 641 045


C. Nominated:

1.       Mr. M.C. Joseph, 111 Sri Nagar, Ramanathapuram, Coimbatore- 641 045

2.       Mrs. Alpha Vincent, No. 212/6, V3L Orange Orchid Apartment, Dr. Radhakrishnan road (West), Behind Indian Bank, Sivanandha Colony, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore - 641 012

3.       Mr. A.K. Johnnson, C/o St. Thomas' church, Sulur Aero, Kangeyampalayam, Coimbatore - 641 401

4.       Mr. Mathew Joseph, Konathappally House, 1/487-A, John Jyothi Gardens, Behind Little Flower School, Mangalam road, Andipalayam- 641 687, Tirupur, TN

5.       Mr. N.J. Babu, Nilayattingal house, John Iron Traders, 61 Sengupta street, Ramnagar, Coimbatoree-641 009

6.       Dr. Joshy Cherian, No. 1A, IInd Street, Raghupathy Lay out, Saibaba Colony, Coimbatore - 641 011

7.       Mr. K.L. Mani (Sebastian), Konikara House, 18, E.M.S. Park Avenue, Kuniamuthur - 641 008

Coimbatore

8.       Mr. Lijo Sunny, C/o Pavizham Jewellers, 276, 277, & 278 Cross Cut road, Gandhipuram, Coimbatore - 641 012

9.       Mr. K.T. Antony, Keettickal House, 80/12, Vasanthanagar, Singanelloor - 641 005, Coimbatore, TN

10.   Mrs. A.J. Margarett (Geetha), 18/2 Abirami Nagar, Opp. to J.J. Nagar, 02nd street, Kuniamuthur - 641 008, Coimbatore

11.   Mr. Kevin Alphonse, Thareparambil house, C/o Rev. Fr. Vicar, St. Mark's church, Edayarpalayam road, Kuniamuthur - 641 008, Coimbatore

12.   Mrs. Unni Magi Baiju, C/o Mr. P.K. Jose, Padinjaremangalassery house, 38/25 P & T Colony, Ganapathy- 641 006, Coimbatore

13.   Mr. Thomas Suresh, C/o St. Antony's church, Viswasapuram, Saravanampatty, Coimbatore - 641 035

14.   Mr. Feasty Mampilly, C/o Infant Jesus' church, Edayapalayam, 5/223, A2, K.N.G. Pudur, Coimbatore - 641 108

15.   Mr. Robin (MCR), C/o Lourdematha Forane church, Bhavani road, B.P. Agraharam, Erode - 638 005

16.   Mr. Alex Abraham, 127 A, Balaji Nagar, Chettipalayam road, Palladam - 641 664, Tirupur, TN

17.   Mrs. Annie Poulose, C/o St. Clotilda's church, Vellalore road, Podannur - 641 023, Coimbatore

18.   Mr. Shaji George Maliekal, C/o St. Luke's church, 8/338, Co-operative Colony, Coimbatore- 642 127

19.   Mr. Mathachan Pallivathukal, C/o St. Clotilda's church, Vellalore road, Podannur - 641 023, Coimbatore

20.   Mr. George Thomas, Akkanath House, Western Valley, Onampalayam, Via Thondamuthur, Coimbatore - 641 109

21. Mr. Wilson Chiriyankandath, C/o St. Paul's church, Mahalingapuram, Pollachi - 642 002, Coimbat ore






News & Events
Diocese Updates